Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn has 9 rooms and is located about a 25-minute walk from the Black Forest Idyll. The hotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.

    This comfortable hotel boasts a convenient setting in proximity to the Hauffs Märchen Museum Baiersbronn. Morlokhof is only a few steps from the property, while Baiersbronn Kirche bus stop is approximately 100 metres away. The Tomahawk is 10 minutes' drive from the Reichenbach Priory. This hotel is within a few blocks of the Sesselbahn Baiersbronn cable car station.

    Welcoming guests to a sitting area, the rooms are furnished with wardrobes and a writing table. The rooms at the accommodation feature parquetry floors. Bathroom amenities include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as a hairdryer and towels.

    Falken Restaurant is a mere 1 km from the Tomahawk Baiersbronn.

    Review by hotel critic

    I had an exceptional experience at Restaurant Tomahawk - from the moment I arrived, the staff's warmth and efficiency made my stay delightful. the modern and chic room was impeccably clean, offering ample space both in the bed and bathroom areas. the complimentary mini-bar stocked with a variety of beverages was a pleasant surprise. the restaurant's delicious food, generous portions, and the daily free drinks certainly enhanced my overall value-for-money stay.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn

    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk offers a variety of rooms including double, family, and single rooms. Each room is equipped with free toiletries, a private bathroom with a shower, hairdryer, and slippers. The rooms feature parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a private entrance, wardrobe, and safe deposit box, providing a comfortable and convenient stay for guests.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Food photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Amenities photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Exterior photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Food photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Exterior photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Other photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Facilities photo
    Single Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Food photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Amenities photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Beds photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Beds photo
    Double Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Food photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Amenities photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Beds photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Beds photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Macro Details photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Food photo Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn Room photo
    Family Room

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk?
      Guests staying at Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk can check in anytime between 14:00 and 23:00, and check out by 07:00.
    • Does Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk accept pets?
      Guests are invited to stay at Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Restaurant Tomahawk Baiersbronn